To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
  • Carbon CC Frame
  • FOX 38 Float Performance Elite Fork
  • FOX Float X Performance Elite Shock
  • SRAM GX Eagle AXS T-Type Drivetrain
  • Bosch Performance CX BDU38 Drive Unit
  • Carbon CC Frame
  • FOX 38 Float Performance Elite Fork
  • FOX Float X Performance Elite Shock
  • SRAM GX Eagle AXS T-Type Drivetrain
  • Bosch Performance CX BDU38 Drive Unit
Santa Cruz

Santa Cruz Vala GX AXS C MX Blue 2027

£8,599.00
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined

....

RETURNS FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Please refer to TERMS AND CONDITIONS for full policy.

Can I return an unwanted item?

We feel that you should be totally satisfied with your purchase from True North Cycle Hub, If, however, you wish to return an item as unwanted you can return it within 14 days from the date you receive the product. Please note that we require you to contact us by email and quote your invoice/receipt number and reasons for return prior to sending the item back. Please see below for important details on the condition of an unwanted item return.

The cost of the item will be refunded, but any initial delivery costs will not be refunded. Return costs are payable by customer, also see courier collections.

Condition of return.

If you want to return an unwanted item, the item must be as priority unused, in its original condition and suitable for resale (the items must be in an “as new” condition and in the original packaging including labels, stickers, additional accessories etc.). If reasonable care has not been taken of the item prior to our receipt, resulting in damage or deterioration of the goods or packaging then a charge will be applied for the reduction in value. The item must be accompanied by the invoice/receipt with details of the reason for return stated. You are responsible for the item until it reaches us; we, therefore, suggest that you use a secure method of delivery e.g. signed delivery. The customer is responsible for any delivery charges incurred for the return of an unwanted item. Remember, all packaging must be undamaged so please do not tape up packaging or write on it as this will make it unacceptable, this particularly applies to any boxed item, the box must not be used as external packaging!

Incorrectly delivered items.

Should in the unlikely event that we send a wrong item we will, at our expense, arrange a collection or supply a pre paid postage label to enable you to return the incorrect item to us. Once we have received the item back we will issue you a replacement item.

Damaged in transit.

Please check your purchase upon arrival. If you notice any damage to the packaging please sign for it as damaged and notify us within 24 hours. Please email to info@truenorthcyclehub.co.uk photographs and description of the damage. Once accepted we will arrange a collection or supply a pre paid postage label to you to enable you to return the damaged item. Once we have received the item back we will issue you a replacement item should a replacement be available.

When will I receive a refund?

The customer can expect to receive the refund of the cost for the item within two weeks of us receiving the item (assuming satisfaction with the condition of the product).

For information on how to process a WARRANTY CLAIM please refer to our WARRANTY POLICY.

Santa Cruz Vala GX AXS C MX Blue 2027

Season:2027

Brand:Santa Cruz

Code:58-27303-335-952

For Rides Of Exceptional Quality

The Vala is a full-power ebike that delivers precision and power. It’s made for riders looking for focused performance on the best trails. Perfectly balanced, refined suspension and the finest quality construction, as always.

Technical Information
Frame

Material

Carbon C

Frame

Carbon C MX 150mm Travel 4-Bar

Travel

150

Weight

47.85 lbs / 21.70 kg

Wheel Size

MX
Suspension

Fork

FOX 38 Float Performance Elite, Grip X2, 160mm

Shock

FOX Float X Performance Elite, 205x60
Drivetrain

Cassette

SRAM GX 1275 Eagle T-Type, 10-52t

Chain

SRAM GX Eagle T-Type, Flattop, 12spd

Chainguide

OneUp Chainguide

Crankset

SRAM GX Eagle, 160mm

Rear Derailleur

SRAM GX Eagle AXS T-Type, 12spd

Right Shifter

SRAM AXS Pod Controller
Brakes

Brakes

SRAM Maven Bronze

Front Rotor

SRAM HS2 200mm

Rear Rotor

SRAM HS2 200mm
Cockpit

Grips / Bar Tape

Santa Cruz Bicycles House Grips

Handlebars

OneUp Aluminum Bar, 35mm S: 800mm, 20mm Rise, M-XXL: 800mm, 35mm Rise

Headset

Cane Creek 50 IS Integrated Headset

Saddle

SDG Bel-Air V3 Max Lux-Alloy Atmos

Seatpost

OneUp Dropper Post, 31.6 S: 120mm, M: 180mm, L: 210mm, XL-XXL: 240mm

Stem

Santa Cruz CNC All Sizes: 40mm
Wheels

Front Rim

Reserve 30|HD AL 6069

Front Hub

DT Swiss 370, 15x110, 6-Bolt, 32h

Front Tire

Maxxis Assegai 29"x2.5", 3C MaxxGrip, EXO+

Rear Rim

Reserve 30|HD AL 6069

Rear Hub

DT Swiss 370, 12x148, XD, 6-Bolt, 36t, 32h

Rear Tire

Maxxis Minion DHRII 27.5"x2.5", 3C MaxxTerra, DoubleDown

Valves

Reserve Fillmore Valves
Ebike

Battery

Bosch PowerTube Battery 600Wh

Drive Unit

Bosch Performance CX BDU38
Specs

Headset

Integrated (IS41/52)

Fork Axle to Crown

571mm

Fork Offset

44mm

Suspension System

Four-bar

Rear Travel

151mm

Recommended Sag

30%

Shock Length

205mm

Shock Stroke

60mm

Bottom Bracket Shell

EMTB

Max Chainring Size

36t

Front Derailleur Mount

No Compatibility

UDH Compatible

Yes

Rear Spacing

148mm

Rear Brake Mount

200mm PM

Max Rotor Size

220mm

Max Tire Clearance

May vary according to tire and rim model

2.5"

Seat Post Diameter

31.6mm

Seat Clamp Diameter

36.4mm

Water Bottle Mounts

1
Sizing Information
Small
5'1"-5'5"Reach: 435mm
Medium
5'5"-5'9"Reach: 460mm
Large
5'9"-6'1"Reach: 480mm
X-Large
6'0"-6'4"Reach: 500mm
XX-Large (Carbon Only)
6'4"-6'7"Reach: 525mm

Flip Chip
All units are in millimeters or degrees.
SMLXLXXL
Reach435460480500525
Stack623632641655668
Head tube angle64.2°64.2°64.2°64.2°64.2°
Head Tube Length110120130145160
Rear Center439440443446450
Front Center771800825851883
BB Height344344344344344
BB Drop Front2828282828
BB Drop Rear1111111111
Wheelbase12101240126812971333
Top Tube Length573601622645673
Seat Tube Length380400420460500
Seat Tube Angle77.5°77.5°77.5°77.5°77.5°
Standover Height741735734734728
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Santa Cruz Vala GX AXS C MX Blue 2027

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about Santa Cruz Vala GX AXS C MX Blue 2027
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Santa Cruz Vala GX AXS C MX Blue 2027

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Mountain Biking Bikes Santa Cruz Electric Bikes